Select Activity


.2019 NFL FLAG FOOTBALL
NFL FLAG Football 2019 - Ages 12-14 Boys
NFL FLAG Football 2019 - Ages 15-16 Boys
NFL FLAG Football 2019 - Ages 5-6 Co-Ed
NFL FLAG Football 2019 - Ages 7-8 Co-Ed
NFL FLAG Football 2019 - Ages 9-11 Co-Ed
.SUMMER 2019 ADAPTIVE PROGRAMS
Adaptive Yoga for Youth & Young Adults summer
.SUMMER 2019 ADULT PROGRAMS
Adult Pickleball
Adult Tennis Lessons
Basic Forms of Wu Style Taiji
Core Strength
Daoyin Health
Evening Yoga
Fundamental Qi Gong
Goddess Yoga
Strength Training
Vinyasa Flow to Music
Women's Fitness Boot Camp
Zumba
Zumba Gold - Thursdays
Zumba Gold - Tuesdays
.SUMMER 2019 DISCOVER THE FUN DAY CAMP
Discover the Fun Basic Day Camp
Discover the Fun Extended Day - 3:30-4:00pm
Discover the Fun Extended Day - 3:30-4:30pm
.SUMMER 2019 LIFETIME 60+
60+ Fitness
Active Agers
Archery
Fitness Fridays
Gentle Yoga
Moderate Yoga
Seated Strength & Balance
Stay Fit with Judy
Tai Chi
.SUMMER 2019 MINUTEMAN SPORTS CLINICS
Badminton
Baseball
Boys Hoop
Boys Lacrosse
Co-Ed Volleyball
Girls Hoop
Junior Golf Program
Multi-Sports Clinic
Skateboarding Clinics
Ultimate Team Games
.SUMMER 2019 SWIM LESSONS
Session 1 (June 24 - July 5)
Session 2 (July 8 - July 19)
Session 3 (July 22 - August 2)
Session 4 (August 5 - August 16)
Specialty and Advanced Swim Programs
Swim Team 2019
.SUMMER 2019 TEDDY BEAR PICNIC PRE-SCHOOL PROGRAM
Teddy Bear Picnic
Teddy Bear Picnic Lunch Bunch - Week 1
Teddy Bear Picnic Lunch Bunch - Week 2
Teddy Bear Picnic Lunch Bunch - Week 3
Teddy Bear Picnic Lunch Bunch - Week 4
Teddy Bear Picnic Lunch Bunch - Week 5
Teddy Bear Picnic Lunch Bunch - Week 6
Teddy Bear Picnic Lunch Bunch - Week 7
Teddy Bear Picnic Lunch Bunch - Week 8
.SUMMER 2019 YOUTH BASKETBALL LEAGUES
Boys 5th-6th Grade Basketball League 2019
Boys 7th/8th Grade Basketball League 2019
Girls 4th-6th Grade 3v3 Basketball League 2019
.SUMMER 2019 YOUTH DROP IN PROGRAMS
Monday Basketball Skills Training
Monday Drop In Basketball
.SUMMER 2019 YOUTH PROGRAMS
.Community Center Extended Day - 2:00-6:00pm
.Community Center Extended Day - 3:00-6:00pm
.Community Center Extended Day - 4:00-6:00pm
Archery Clinics
BUDA Ultimate Frisbee Clinics
Blue Sox Baseball Clinics
Boating for Teens
Boating is Fun
Central Rock Gym Indoor Rock Climbing Clinic
Challenger International Soccer Programs
Circuit Lab: Hands-on Elec & Scratch Program
Circuit Lab:Circuit Makers 101&App Inventors
Combined Martial Arts & RAD for Kids
ExS.T.E.A.M Escape Room
F.A.S.T. Athletics Sports Programs
Filmmaking with FC Academy
Hoop Mountain Girls Developmental Basketball Clinics
Ice Skating Lessons
IncrediFlix: Animation&Green Screen Lego Flix
IncrediFlix: Go Pro Flix & Action Stop Motion
LexMedia - Green Screen Sci-Fi Mini Movie
LexMedia - Total Movie Making
Lexington Youth Speech & Debate Program
Master the Rubik Cube
Player Development Program Girls Basketball & Leadership
Premier Hoops Basketball Clinics
Right Brain Curriculum:Expert Architec& Minecraft Metrocraft
Sciensational: Brick Building & Robot Mouse
Sciensational: CSI & Mission to Mars
Skyhawks Sports Programs
Spectacular Hands-On Science: Ages 10-13
Spectacular Hands-On Science: Ages 6-10
Thundercat Sports Programs
Viking Sports Programs
Wicked Cool 4 Kids - Rocket Science 2019
Wicked Cool 4 Kids: Dinos vs. Robots
.SUMMER 2019 YOUTH TENNIS PROGRAMS
Adaptive Tennis Lessons
Week 1 Lessons - June 24th-27th
Week 2 Lessons - July 1st-3rd and July 5th
Week 3 Lessons - July 8th-11th
Week 4 Lessons - July 15th-18th
Week 5 Lessons - July 22nd-25th
Week 6 Lessons - July 29th-August 1st
Week 7 Lessons - August 5th-8th
Week 8 Lessons - August 12th-15th
Youth Tennis Clinic
2019 OWLL Spring
Contemporary Asian Literatures
Memoir Writing
On Leadership
The Earth's Moon: Far Side, Dark Side...
The Vietnam You Never Knew
COMMUNITY GARDEN REGISTRATION
Conservation - Community Gardens
FALL 2019 ADULT PROGRAMS
OsteoFitness TM
FY 19 SCHOLARSHIP DONATIONS
DONATIONS
GYM ID CARDS
2018 - 2019 AM Drop-In Gym
HUMAN SERVICES DEPARTMENT- July and August
Humorist and Teller of Tales
Ice Cream Social
Virtual Program: Landscapes
HUMAN SERVICES DEPARTMENT- May and June
Economic & Finance Series
Edible Wild Plants of the Northeast
Effective Commincation Strategies
International Film
Live Your Life Well
Nutrition Programs
Senior Technology
SPRING 2019 60+ LIFETIME
60+ Fitness
Active Agers
Archery
Fitness Fridays
Fitness Tuesdays
Forever Fit
Gentle Yoga
Moderate Yoga
Seated Strength & Balance
Stay Fit with Judy
Tai Chi
Walk With Ease
SPRING 2019 ADAPTIVE PROGRAMS
Adaptive Motor Skills
Adaptive Yoga for Youth & Young Adults
First Aid/Hands-Only CPR for Adults w/Special Learning Needs
SPRING 2019 ADULT PROGRAMS
Advanced Quilting
Beginner Quilting
Body Core Plus: Total Body & Movement
Burn
Combined Martial Arts
Core Strength
Daoyin Health
Essentrics
Evening Yoga
First Aid/CPR/AED for the Workplace
Goddess Yoga
Hormonal Normalization: Sustainable Weight Loss
Lex Get Fit! - Outdoor Tabata Boot Camp for Women
Meditation
OsteoFitness TM
Pilates on the Mat
Situaional Awareness & Defensive Tactics
Strength Training
Vinyasa Flow to Music
Women's Boxing - Becoming a Knockout!
Women's Fitness Boot Camp
Women's Introductory Group Ride & Bike Check
Zumba
Zumba Gold - Thursdays
Zumba Gold - Tuesdays
SPRING 2019 FUN FOR ALL AGES
Family Fun Days
SPRING 2019 PRE-SCHOOL PROGRAMS
Raising a Reader
Yamaha Littlest Musicians
SPRING 2019 YOUTH & TEEN PROGRAMS
Combined Martial Arts: Ages 8-12
CrossFit Kids
CrossFit Teens
FUNdamentals of Fencing Ages: 11-15
FUNdamentals of Fencing: Ages 7-10
KTBYTE: Generative Art!
Kids Test Kitchen
Kimball Farm Trip for Middle Schoolers
Pump It Up Basketball - Thursdays
Pump It Up Basketball - Tuesdays
Teen Rock Climbing
Youth Rock Climbing
TENNIS MEMBERSHIPS
2019 Battle Green Tennis League - Adult
2019 Battle Green Tennis League - Senior (Age 60+)
2019 Tennis - Non Resident
2019 Tennis - Resident Adult
2019 Tennis - Resident Senior (Age 60+)
USTA NET GENERATION COACH'S WORKSHOP
USTA Net Generation Coach's Workshop